Hindusthan Art & Music Society Call: 033-2402-2203/ 6411 2288 /9239206728
Email: hamsociety@gmail.com

Check your result
HAM Logo  
Administrative Wing of Hindusthan Art & Music Society
 

The Administrative Wing looks after all administrative functions including holding of meetings of  General Body and Executive Board of the Society besides maintaining the Accounts, placement of Budget and Audited Statement of Income and Expenditure before the Executive Board and General Body of the Society for approval. It also provides administrative support to the other wings of the Society for implementing their programmes on the lines laid down by the Executive Board and General Body of the HAMS.

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2018-2019

CHIEF ADVISOR PADMABHIBHUSAN PT. HARIPRASAD CHOURASIA
CHIEF PATRON PADMABHUSAN PT. VISWAMOHAN BHAT
PRESIDENT DR. ASHUTOSH KUMAR SHARMA
DEPUTY CHAIRMANS PANDIT TARUN BHATTACHARYA & PANDIT RONU MAZUMDAR
SECRETRAY PANDIT PROSENJIT PODDAR
REGISTRAR MR. DR. SIDDHARTHA SWARUP SARKAR
ADDL. REGISTRAR (Administration)- MR. ROBIN PAUL
DEPUTY REGISTRAR (Examination)- MR. D.N. SINGH
ASSOCIATE TREASURER – MR. ARINDAM BOSE

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
MR. SAMIR KUMAR NEOGI (Legal) Former Judge, Kolkata Metropolitan Court, Kolkata.
MR. ANIL VERMA (Administration) District Judge, Indore, Govt. of M.P
MR. ANANT DAMLE (Programme) Former Director, Cosmos Bank.
MR. ASHOKE DHYANCHAND (Planning) Eminent Hockey Player.
MR. BALWANT PURANIK (Examination) DR. NAMAN TIWARI (Coordination)
ADDL. DIRECTOR (Administration) MR. R.D. KAILEY, Former General Manager,PNB
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (Examination) MR. CHANDAN MANDAL
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (Planning) MR. HEMANT DUBEY
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (Programme) MR. P. DHANORKAR
ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (Online Exam) GURU SANCHITA BHATTACHARYA

ADVISORY BOARD
Pt. L.K.Pandit, Padmabhusan Saroja Baidyanathan, Pt. Mohanlal Mishra, Pt.Dulal Roy, Pt. Ullash Kasalkar, Padmasree Pt. Bhojan Soopori, Pandit Nikhil Ghosh, Pt. Suresh Talwalkar, Pt. Ravi Kiron, Pt. Swapan Chowdhury, Pt. Gobindo Bose, Ustad Sabir Khan, Ustad Maskoor Ali Khan, Pt. Anoop Jalota, Pt. Shyamal Laheri, Kalamandalam Kayan Sundaram Pillai,Guru Srilekha Mukherjee, Guru Thankamani Kutti, Guru Bandana Sen,Guru Kalabati Devi, Guru Giridhari Nayak, Guru Poushali Mukharjee, Guru Sutapa Talukdar, Guru Sandip Banerjee,Dr. Puspita Mukharjee, Guru Dr. Malabika Mitra, Pt. Bachan Lal Mishra, Guru Jayanti Mala Mishra, Guru Santosh Chatterjee, Mrs. Shruti Adhikary, Guru Keya Chanda,Guru Madhumita Roy,. Pt. Bikram Ghosh, Pt. Subhankar Banerjee, Pt. Avijit Banerjee, Guru Swaminathan Pillai.

Coordinators’ (India & Overseas)
Mrs. Bhairavi Kumar (USA) Amie Maciszewwski (Dalas) Kasturi Mishra (Canada) Pt. Sandip Bhattacharya (Netherland) Subhasish Kanjilal & Rabindranath Goswami (Dubai) Kinga Malek (Poland) S.P. SINGH (Thailand) Camren Dumetrescu (Romania)
Dr. Rakhi Roy (Chhatisgarh) M.K Patel (Mumbai) Pt. Sukhomoy Banerjee (Delhi, NCR & Rajasthan) Mr. Deepan Adhikari (Bhopal) Mr. Samar Sen (Nagpur) Mr. Biren Thakur (Betul) Mamta Mishra & Anand Namdev (Hoshangabad) Rajiv Ranjan (Bihar) Bivas Malakar (Assam) Prabhakar Dayal (Allahabad) Ramesh Vyas (Gujrat) Bivas Malakar (Assam) B. Aditya Kiran (Hyderabad)

Office Management Committee
Convener - Mr. Dibyendu Bhattacharya.
Office Superintendent – Ms Doyel Chakraborty.
Centre Management Team – Ms Piyali Sengupta & Mr. Sudip Paul.

 
 
CHECK YOUR RESULT
AFFILATION
NOTICE BOARD
  IMAGE GALLERY
picture
  VIDEO CLIP
CONTACT US